For orders of 2 or more packages, free shipping.

Privacy policy

If you are interested in personal data protection on our website, welcome, this section is the right place for you!

Personal data are all data that directly or indirectly relate to or can relate to you as a natural person. As the legal basis regulating data protection and the conditions for processing your data, we apply the Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, no. 87/2018), hereinafter referred to as the “Law”.

Below you will find all the information about the nature and scope of processing your personal data by the company Kamelina DOO and the website eldemforte.com (hereinafter “kamel” or “we”).

Privacy Data Protection

We greatly value the trust you have placed in us, so we take exceptional care of your data. All your information is secure, and under no circumstances will we disclose it to any third party.

We only collect the necessary, basic data about users/customers and the data necessary for our business operations and informing users/customers in accordance with good business practices and in order to provide quality service. With your consent, your registered data such as email address may be used for regular or occasional notifications about our products or activities.

To successfully process your order, we need the following for individuals: your full name, residential address, email address, and phone number. For legal entities, we need: the name of the legal entity, VAT number (if available), registration number, address of the legal entity’s headquarters, name and surname of the contact person representing the legal entity, phone number of the contact person, email address of the contact person, and delivery address (if different from the headquarters address).

During registration, your email address is your username, while you choose your password. You will use this information to log in to our online store eldemforte.com.

As a registered user, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password. By using the website eldemforte.com, you are responsible for all activities that occur under your account and password.

We undertake to use your personal data exclusively for the purposes of technical administration of the online store, to provide you with access to special information, or to communicate with you.

We will never misuse your private information in any way. We will not pass on your contact information to third parties unless required by law.

User Registration

You can use our online store as a “Registered User” or as an “Unregistered User.”

Registered users provide the required data during the registration process. Registered users are required to keep their access password, necessary for accessing the online store, confidential at all times, and never disclose it to third parties. Each user is personally responsible for the content they enter on our website. The ultimate buyer in our online store is exclusively the registered user, or the unregistered user purchasing goods. The customer’s data entered will be used for processing the user’s order, preparing other relevant offers, as well as for marketing analysis to help improve our sales offer. The data may also be used for remarketing purposes.

Purchasing as an Unregistered User

In case the user wishes to browse the website or make a purchase without registration, as an unregistered user, KAMELINA DOO will use the provided data for order processing.

Minor Users

We advise parents and users to educate children about safe and responsible handling of personal data on the Internet. We do not wish to collect personal data from minors. If you are a minor, you must obtain the consent of your parent or guardian before providing us with information about yourself. Minor users without such consent are not allowed to provide us with their personal information.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are not under our control and are not subject to this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using these links, the operators of these websites may collect information from you for use in accordance with their privacy policies, which may differ from ours.

Use of Cookies

Like most websites on the Internet, our site uses so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser (browser) stores on your computer and help you identify yourself on websites during subsequent visits. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by the web server in the domain that issued the cookie.

The use of cookies is a standard practice on the Internet, and most browsers are set to automatically accept all cookies. However, you can always decide to stop using them. You can simply delete them manually or configure your browser specifically to work with cookies. For these procedures, see the documentation or Help section of your browser. On our site, we use cookies solely to enable you to have a better quality interaction with our site, for the purposes of visitor traffic statistics, and to optimize our advertising on the Internet via Google Analytics and Google Ads services.

Content available on the website

The website eldemforte.com and all texts, logos, graphics, images, video materials, and other material on this website (hereinafter: Content) are copyright or property of Kamelina DOO, or are posted on the website with the permission of the owner or authorized rights holder. The use of Content without the written permission of the owner is subject to the provisions of the Copyright Law of the Republic of Serbia. When you download or use Content from the website, you do so at your own risk.

Privacy Policy Changes

Every use of our online store is subject to the terms and rules described on this page. The content of the Privacy Policy may change at any time without prior notice and user consent. Please periodically check the content of this page to be informed of all changes. Any changes to the website’s Privacy Policy will be posted on this page and will be effective from the moment of publication.

If you have any questions or comments regarding this privacy and cookie policy, you can contact us at info@eldemforte.com. Due to the rapid development of the Internet, we will make corrections to our data privacy rules if necessary from time to time. On this page, you can find information about the latest updates and amendments.